Skip to content
Wave Era logo

Wave Era

H-1B PERM E-Verify

Founded

2011

Employees

51-100

Headquarters

Princeton, NJ

Website

Socials

Overview

Does Wave Era Sponsor H-1B Visas?

Yes. Our records show Wave Era has filed 36 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs). The latest available data is for fiscal year 2026, with 1 filings.

Visa History

H1B Sponsorship trends

In fiscal year 2026, Wave Era recorded 1 H-1B LCA filings, a 80% decrease from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 100%, up by 0 percentage points.

PERM Sponsorship trends

In fiscal year 2022, Wave Era recorded 2 PERM filings, a 0% increase from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 0%, down by 100 percentage points.

Salary & Job

Salary

H-1B and PERM salary history at Wave Era, 2020–2026.

2026 115,170 ~ 115,170 -
2025 92,560 ~ 123,700 -
2024 90,314 ~ 113,797 -
2023 90,210 ~ 101,109 -
2022 82,992 ~ 101,754 58,594 ~ 117,624
2021 85,634 ~ 89,773 117,624 ~ 137,426
2020 88,192 ~ 117,060 74,443 ~ 117,624
Job Fields

Wave Era sponsors foreign workers across diverse job fields, including Computer and Mathematical(43), for permanent employment opportunities.

Computer and Mathematical 100%
STEM Job Titles

Wave Era supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various STEM job titles.

Software Engineer 8 Data Architect 4 Release Manager 3 Tester 3 Program Manager 3
Non-STEM Job Titles

Wave Era supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various Non-STEM job titles.

Worker Backgrounds

School

Wave Era sponsors green cards for foreign workers, with the majority of them graduating from a select group of U.S. universities.

Kentucky State University 2
Major

Wave Era sponsors both STEM and Non-STEM workers, with the most sponsorships in fields as below.

Computer Science 2 Computer Science Engineering 2 University Of North Texas 1 Electronics Communication Engg 1 Civil Engineering 1
Degree

Wave Era sponsors green cards for foreign workers who have graduated with various degrees.

Loading...
Citizenship

Most of Wave Era recruiters come from INDIA.

Loading...
Job Level

Wave Era sponsors green cards for foreign workers across various job levels.

Loading...
Location

Wave Era's primary office locations are in NJ, NY, WA, NC, MO.

NJ 18 NY 6 WA 5 NC 5 MO 3

Contacts

Contact

Authorized Wave Era employees listed here handle labor certification. They must work directly for Wave Era, not outside agents, lawyers, or HR staff. In small companies, this is often the president or operations manager.

SARIKA BHUMKAR s***a@waveera.com PRESIDENT ***7134

FAQs

Visa FAQs
Does Wave Era sponsor H-1B visas?
Yes. Our records show Wave Era has filed 36 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs). The latest available data is for fiscal year 2026, with 1 filings.
Does Wave Era sponsor PERM (green card) applications?
Yes. Our records show Wave Era has filed 7 PERM labor certification applications. The latest available data is for fiscal year 2022, with 2 filings.
Does Wave Era participate in E-Verify?
The available dataset contains an E-Verify participation signal for Wave Era. Check the official E-Verify employer search for current status.
Does Wave Era sponsor Non-STEM job seekers?
We found no Non-STEM cases for Wave Era in the available dataset. This does not confirm the employer's current policy for Non-STEM roles.
Is Wave Era an ICC?
No, Wave Era is not an ICC.
Where does FrogHire get Wave Era's sponsorship data, and what are its limitations?

This profile summarizes public employer records, including U.S. Department of Labor LCA and PERM disclosure data. The latest annual data shown is from fiscal year 2026. An LCA is not an H-1B petition, visa approval, or current job opening. Confirm current sponsorship with the employer or recruiter.

Keep Exploring

Explore Guides

Use practical guides to evaluate sponsorship-fit and prepare better.

Try Tools

Validate salary and employer signals before you apply.