Skip to content
Troy Granite logo

Troy Granite

H-1B PERM E-Verify

Founded

2005

Employees

51-100

Headquarters

Newark, DE

Website

Socials

Overview

Does Troy Granite Sponsor H-1B Visas?

Yes. Our records show Troy Granite has filed 9 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs). The latest available data is for fiscal year 2026, with 1 filings.

About Troy Granite

Troy Granite specializes in granite countertops, quartz, marble, flooring, tile, kitchen cabinets, kitchen renovation, and bathroom renovation. It is our pleasure to welcome you to Troy Granite. Troy Graniteis a family owned granite showroom/fabrication with over 25 years of experience in the natural stone industry.

Visa History

H1B Sponsorship trends

In fiscal year 2026, Troy Granite recorded 1 H-1B LCA filings, a 0% increase from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 100%, up by 0 percentage points.

PERM Sponsorship trends

In fiscal year 2020, Troy Granite recorded 1 PERM filings, a 0% increase from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 100%, up by 0 percentage points.

Salary & Job

Salary

H-1B and PERM salary history at Troy Granite, 2020–2026.

2026 72,800 ~ 72,800 -
2025 - -
2024 43,930 ~ 51,000 -
2023 - -
2022 - -
2021 52,000 ~ 52,000 -
2020 85,280 ~ 89,440 58,490 ~ 58,490
Job Fields

Troy Granite sponsors foreign workers across diverse job fields, including Computer and Mathematical(5), Architecture and Engineering(3), Business and Financial Operations(2), for permanent employment opportunities.

Computer and Mathematical 50%
Architecture and Engineering 30%
Business and Financial Operations 20%
STEM Job Titles

Troy Granite supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various STEM job titles.

Network/DBA 4 Facility Engineer 2 Database Adminstrator 1 Project Engineer 1
Non-STEM Job Titles

Troy Granite supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various Non-STEM job titles.

Training And Development Specialist 1 Logistician Analyst 1

Worker Backgrounds

School

Troy Granite sponsors green cards for foreign workers, with the majority of them graduating from a select group of U.S. universities.

South Dakota School of Mines and Technology 1
Major

Troy Granite sponsors both STEM and Non-STEM workers, with the most sponsorships in fields as below.

Mining Engineering 1
Degree

Troy Granite sponsors green cards for foreign workers who have graduated with various degrees.

Loading...
Citizenship

Most of Troy Granite recruiters come from TURKEY.

Loading...
Job Level

Troy Granite sponsors green cards for foreign workers across various job levels.

Loading...
Location

Troy Granite's primary office locations are in PA, DE.

PA 8 DE 2

Contacts

Contact

Authorized Troy Granite employees listed here handle labor certification. They must work directly for Troy Granite, not outside agents, lawyers, or HR staff. In small companies, this is often the president or operations manager.

Onur Limon o***r@troygranite.com District Manager ***3080
Hasan Harry Guclu h***y@troygranite.com District Manager ***1750
Ismail Guler ***@troygranite.com VP & District Manager ***3265
BETH GUCLU b***h@troygranite.com FINANCE MANAGER ***1750

FAQs

Visa FAQs
Does Troy Granite sponsor H-1B visas?
Yes. Our records show Troy Granite has filed 9 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs). The latest available data is for fiscal year 2026, with 1 filings.
Does Troy Granite sponsor PERM (green card) applications?
Yes. Our records show Troy Granite has filed 1 PERM labor certification applications. The latest available data is for fiscal year 2020, with 1 filings.
Does Troy Granite participate in E-Verify?
The available dataset contains an E-Verify participation signal for Troy Granite. Check the official E-Verify employer search for current status.
Does Troy Granite sponsor Non-STEM job seekers?
Our records include 2 Non-STEM cases associated with Troy Granite. Review the job-title data below to judge whether that history matches a specific role.
Is Troy Granite an ICC?
No, Troy Granite is not an ICC.
Where does FrogHire get Troy Granite's sponsorship data, and what are its limitations?

This profile summarizes public employer records, including U.S. Department of Labor LCA and PERM disclosure data. The latest annual data shown is from fiscal year 2026. An LCA is not an H-1B petition, visa approval, or current job opening. Confirm current sponsorship with the employer or recruiter.

Keep Exploring

Explore Guides

Use practical guides to evaluate sponsorship-fit and prepare better.

Try Tools

Validate salary and employer signals before you apply.