Skip to content
The Bluebird Group logo

The Bluebird Group

H-1B PERM E-Verify

Founded

2015

Employees

51-100

Headquarters

Minneapolis, MN

Website

Socials

Overview

Does The Bluebird Group Sponsor H-1B Visas?

Yes. Our records show The Bluebird Group has filed 1 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs). The latest available data is for fiscal year 2025, with 1 filings.

Visa History

H1B Sponsorship trends

In fiscal year 2025, The Bluebird Group recorded 1 H-1B LCA filings, a 0% increase from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 100%, up by 0 percentage points.

PERM Sponsorship trends

No annual PERM history is available for The Bluebird Group.

Salary & Job

Salary

H-1B and PERM salary history at The Bluebird Group, 2020–2026.

2026 - -
2025 70,720 ~ 70,720 -
2024 - -
2023 - -
2022 - -
2021 - -
2020 - -
Job Fields

The Bluebird Group sponsors foreign workers across diverse job fields, including Computer and Mathematical(1), for permanent employment opportunities.

Computer and Mathematical 100%
STEM Job Titles

The Bluebird Group supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various STEM job titles.

Software Engineer 1
Non-STEM Job Titles

The Bluebird Group supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various Non-STEM job titles.

Worker Backgrounds

School

The Bluebird Group sponsors green cards for foreign workers, with the majority of them graduating from a select group of U.S. universities.

Major

The Bluebird Group sponsors both STEM and Non-STEM workers, with the most sponsorships in fields as below.

Degree

The Bluebird Group sponsors green cards for foreign workers who have graduated with various degrees.

Loading...
Citizenship

Most of The Bluebird Group recruiters come from .

Loading...
Job Level

The Bluebird Group sponsors green cards for foreign workers across various job levels.

Loading...
Location

The Bluebird Group's primary office locations are in AR.

AR 1

Contacts

Contact

Authorized The Bluebird Group employees listed here handle labor certification. They must work directly for The Bluebird Group, not outside agents, lawyers, or HR staff. In small companies, this is often the president or operations manager.

Emily Evans e***s@thebluebirdgroup.com Director of HR ***7858

FAQs

Visa FAQs
Does The Bluebird Group sponsor H-1B visas?
Yes. Our records show The Bluebird Group has filed 1 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs). The latest available data is for fiscal year 2025, with 1 filings.
Does The Bluebird Group sponsor PERM (green card) applications?
We found no PERM records for The Bluebird Group in the available dataset. This does not confirm the employer's current green card sponsorship policy.
Does The Bluebird Group participate in E-Verify?
The available dataset contains an E-Verify participation signal for The Bluebird Group. Check the official E-Verify employer search for current status.
Does The Bluebird Group sponsor Non-STEM job seekers?
We found no Non-STEM cases for The Bluebird Group in the available dataset. This does not confirm the employer's current policy for Non-STEM roles.
Is The Bluebird Group an ICC?
No, The Bluebird Group is not an ICC.
Where does FrogHire get The Bluebird Group's sponsorship data, and what are its limitations?

This profile summarizes public employer records, including U.S. Department of Labor LCA and PERM disclosure data. The latest annual data shown is from fiscal year 2025. An LCA is not an H-1B petition, visa approval, or current job opening. Confirm current sponsorship with the employer or recruiter.

Keep Exploring

Explore Guides

Use practical guides to evaluate sponsorship-fit and prepare better.

Try Tools

Validate salary and employer signals before you apply.