Skip to content
Stem Disintermedia logo

Stem Disintermedia

H-1B PERM E-Verify

Founded

2015

Employees

11-50

Headquarters

Los Angeles, CA

Website

Socials

Overview

Does Stem Disintermedia Sponsor H-1B Visas?

Yes. Our records show Stem Disintermedia has filed 9 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs). The latest available data is for fiscal year 2024, with 3 filings.

Visa History

H1B Sponsorship trends

In fiscal year 2024, Stem Disintermedia recorded 3 H-1B LCA filings, a 200% increase from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 100%, up by 0 percentage points.

PERM Sponsorship trends

In fiscal year 2026, Stem Disintermedia recorded 1 PERM filings, a 0% increase from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 0%, up by 0 percentage points.

Salary & Job

Salary

H-1B and PERM salary history at Stem Disintermedia, 2020–2026.

2026 - 180,000 ~ 205,000
2025 - -
2024 150,000 ~ 200,000 -
2023 170,000 ~ 170,000 -
2022 135,001 ~ 190,000 -
2021 125,000 ~ 125,000 -
2020 - -
Job Fields

Stem Disintermedia sponsors foreign workers across diverse job fields, including Computer and Mathematical(8), Arts, Design, Entertainment, Sports, and Media(1), Business and Financial Operations(1), for permanent employment opportunities.

Computer and Mathematical 80%
Arts, Design, Entertainment, Sports, and Media 10%
Business and Financial Operations 10%
STEM Job Titles

Stem Disintermedia supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various STEM job titles.

Software Engineer 5 Manager Engineer 3
Non-STEM Job Titles

Stem Disintermedia supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various Non-STEM job titles.

Product Design 1 Head Of Artist And Label Investment 1

Worker Backgrounds

School

Stem Disintermedia sponsors green cards for foreign workers, with the majority of them graduating from a select group of U.S. universities.

Major

Stem Disintermedia sponsors both STEM and Non-STEM workers, with the most sponsorships in fields as below.

Degree

Stem Disintermedia sponsors green cards for foreign workers who have graduated with various degrees.

Loading...
Citizenship

Most of Stem Disintermedia recruiters come from .

Loading...
Job Level

Stem Disintermedia sponsors green cards for foreign workers across various job levels.

Loading...
Location

Stem Disintermedia's primary office locations are in CA.

CA 10

Contacts

Contact

Authorized Stem Disintermedia employees listed here handle labor certification. They must work directly for Stem Disintermedia, not outside agents, lawyers, or HR staff. In small companies, this is often the president or operations manager.

Nickolett Hocking n***t@stem.is VP of People ***7638
Tyler Bell t***l@stem.is Interim Head of People ***6590
ZOE GHOLSON z***e@stem.is DIRECTOR OF PEOPLE OPERATIONS ***6513

FAQs

Visa FAQs
Does Stem Disintermedia sponsor H-1B visas?
Yes. Our records show Stem Disintermedia has filed 9 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs). The latest available data is for fiscal year 2024, with 3 filings.
Does Stem Disintermedia sponsor PERM (green card) applications?
Yes. Our records show Stem Disintermedia has filed 1 PERM labor certification applications. The latest available data is for fiscal year 2026, with 1 filings.
Does Stem Disintermedia participate in E-Verify?
The available dataset contains an E-Verify participation signal for Stem Disintermedia. Check the official E-Verify employer search for current status.
Does Stem Disintermedia sponsor Non-STEM job seekers?
Our records include 2 Non-STEM cases associated with Stem Disintermedia. Review the job-title data below to judge whether that history matches a specific role.
Is Stem Disintermedia an ICC?
No, Stem Disintermedia is not an ICC.
Where does FrogHire get Stem Disintermedia's sponsorship data, and what are its limitations?

This profile summarizes public employer records, including U.S. Department of Labor LCA and PERM disclosure data. The latest annual data shown is from fiscal year 2026. An LCA is not an H-1B petition, visa approval, or current job opening. Confirm current sponsorship with the employer or recruiter.

Keep Exploring

Explore Guides

Use practical guides to evaluate sponsorship-fit and prepare better.

Try Tools

Validate salary and employer signals before you apply.