Skip to content
SrinSoft Technologies logo

SrinSoft Technologies

H-1B PERM E-Verify

Founded

2005

Employees

501-1000

Headquarters

Boca Raton, FL

Website

Socials

Overview

Does SrinSoft Technologies Sponsor H-1B Visas?

Yes. Our records show SrinSoft Technologies has filed 37 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs). The latest available data is for fiscal year 2025, with 5 filings.

About SrinSoft Technologies

Transform legacy systems with SrinSoft’s AS400 modernization, IBM i services, middleware integration & enterprise IT solutions for agile business growth.

Visa History

H1B Sponsorship trends

In fiscal year 2025, SrinSoft Technologies recorded 5 H-1B LCA filings, a 66.67% increase from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 100%, up by 0 percentage points.

PERM Sponsorship trends

In fiscal year 2021, SrinSoft Technologies recorded 1 PERM filings, a 0% increase from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 100%, up by 0 percentage points.

Salary & Job

Salary

H-1B and PERM salary history at SrinSoft Technologies, 2020–2026.

2026 - -
2025 132,000 ~ 152,000 -
2024 124,000 ~ 130,000 -
2023 97,000 ~ 120,000 -
2022 102,000 ~ 117,686 -
2021 97,000 ~ 130,000 130,000 ~ 130,000
2020 87,000 ~ 130,000 -
Job Fields

SrinSoft Technologies sponsors foreign workers across diverse job fields, including Computer and Mathematical(31), Management(6), Business and Financial Operations(1), for permanent employment opportunities.

Computer and Mathematical 81.58%
Management 15.79%
Business and Financial Operations 2.63%
STEM Job Titles

SrinSoft Technologies supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various STEM job titles.

Software Engineer 16 Computer/IT Manager 5 Webmethods Developer 5 Pega Admin Engineer 5 Dba 2
Non-STEM Job Titles

SrinSoft Technologies supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various Non-STEM job titles.

Management Analyst 1 Sales Manager 1

Worker Backgrounds

School

SrinSoft Technologies sponsors green cards for foreign workers, with the majority of them graduating from a select group of U.S. universities.

Major

SrinSoft Technologies sponsors both STEM and Non-STEM workers, with the most sponsorships in fields as below.

Systems Engineering Applied Computer Science 1
Degree

SrinSoft Technologies sponsors green cards for foreign workers who have graduated with various degrees.

Loading...
Citizenship

Most of SrinSoft Technologies recruiters come from INDIA.

Loading...
Job Level

SrinSoft Technologies sponsors green cards for foreign workers across various job levels.

Loading...
Location

SrinSoft Technologies's primary office locations are in VA, FL, NY, CA, TX.

VA 14 FL 11 NY 7 CA 5 TX 1

Contacts

Contact

Authorized SrinSoft Technologies employees listed here handle labor certification. They must work directly for SrinSoft Technologies, not outside agents, lawyers, or HR staff. In small companies, this is often the president or operations manager.

Ram S Hari r***i@srinsofttech.com President ***6535
RAM S HARI a***s@srinsofttech.com ***6535

FAQs

Visa FAQs
Does SrinSoft Technologies sponsor H-1B visas?
Yes. Our records show SrinSoft Technologies has filed 37 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs). The latest available data is for fiscal year 2025, with 5 filings.
Does SrinSoft Technologies sponsor PERM (green card) applications?
Yes. Our records show SrinSoft Technologies has filed 1 PERM labor certification applications. The latest available data is for fiscal year 2021, with 1 filings.
Does SrinSoft Technologies participate in E-Verify?
The available dataset contains an E-Verify participation signal for SrinSoft Technologies. Check the official E-Verify employer search for current status.
Does SrinSoft Technologies sponsor Non-STEM job seekers?
Our records include 2 Non-STEM cases associated with SrinSoft Technologies. Review the job-title data below to judge whether that history matches a specific role.
Is SrinSoft Technologies an ICC?
No, SrinSoft Technologies is not an ICC.
Where does FrogHire get SrinSoft Technologies's sponsorship data, and what are its limitations?

This profile summarizes public employer records, including U.S. Department of Labor LCA and PERM disclosure data. The latest annual data shown is from fiscal year 2025. An LCA is not an H-1B petition, visa approval, or current job opening. Confirm current sponsorship with the employer or recruiter.

Keep Exploring

Explore Guides

Use practical guides to evaluate sponsorship-fit and prepare better.

Try Tools

Validate salary and employer signals before you apply.