Permian Regional Medical Center
Overview
Yes. Our records show Permian Regional Medical Center has filed 9 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs). The latest available data is for fiscal year 2026, with 2 filings.
Permian Regional Medical Center in Andrews Texas is leading the way where our professional staff serve our patients with compassion and respect.
Visa History
In fiscal year 2026, Permian Regional Medical Center recorded 2 H-1B LCA filings, a 0% increase from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 100%, up by 0 percentage points.
In fiscal year 2022, Permian Regional Medical Center recorded 3 PERM filings, a 0% increase from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 33.33%, up by 0 percentage points.
Salary & Job
H-1B and PERM salary history at Permian Regional Medical Center, 2020–2026.
| 2026 | 66,560 ~ 72,800 | - |
| 2025 | - | - |
| 2024 | - | - |
| 2023 | 62,400 ~ 62,400 | - |
| 2022 | 60,320 ~ 60,320 | 55,640 ~ 64,812 |
| 2021 | 64,480 ~ 64,480 | - |
| 2020 | 52,000 ~ 54,080 | - |
Permian Regional Medical Center sponsors foreign workers across diverse job fields, including Healthcare Practitioners and Technical(12), for permanent employment opportunities.
Permian Regional Medical Center supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various STEM job titles.
Permian Regional Medical Center supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various Non-STEM job titles.
Worker Backgrounds
Permian Regional Medical Center sponsors green cards for foreign workers, with the majority of them graduating from a select group of U.S. universities.
Permian Regional Medical Center sponsors both STEM and Non-STEM workers, with the most sponsorships in fields as below.
Permian Regional Medical Center sponsors green cards for foreign workers who have graduated with various degrees.
Most of Permian Regional Medical Center recruiters come from PHILIPPINES.
Permian Regional Medical Center sponsors green cards for foreign workers across various job levels.
Permian Regional Medical Center's primary office locations are in TX.
Contacts
Authorized Permian Regional Medical Center employees listed here handle labor certification. They must work directly for Permian Regional Medical Center, not outside agents, lawyers, or HR staff. In small companies, this is often the president or operations manager.
| Rhonda Lawrence | r***e@permianregional.com | Laboratory Director | ***2128 |
| DONALD BOOTH | d***h@permianregional.com | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | ***5773 |
FAQs
Does Permian Regional Medical Center sponsor H-1B visas?
Does Permian Regional Medical Center sponsor PERM (green card) applications?
Does Permian Regional Medical Center participate in E-Verify?
Does Permian Regional Medical Center sponsor Non-STEM job seekers?
Is Permian Regional Medical Center an ICC?
Where does FrogHire get Permian Regional Medical Center's sponsorship data, and what are its limitations?
This profile summarizes public employer records, including U.S. Department of Labor LCA and PERM disclosure data. The latest annual data shown is from fiscal year 2026. An LCA is not an H-1B petition, visa approval, or current job opening. Confirm current sponsorship with the employer or recruiter.
Keep Exploring
Use practical guides to evaluate sponsorship-fit and prepare better.
Validate salary and employer signals before you apply.