Skip to content
Otterbein SeniorLife logo

Otterbein SeniorLife

H-1B PERM E-Verify

Founded

1912

Employees

501-1000

Headquarters

Lebanon, OH

Website

Socials

Overview

Does Otterbein SeniorLife Sponsor H-1B Visas?

We found no H-1B LCA records for Otterbein SeniorLife in the available dataset. This does not confirm the employer's current sponsorship policy.

Visa History

H1B Sponsorship trends

No annual H-1B LCA history is available for Otterbein SeniorLife.

PERM Sponsorship trends

No annual PERM history is available for Otterbein SeniorLife.

Salary & Job

Salary

H-1B and PERM salary history at Otterbein SeniorLife.

No Data
Job Fields

No job field breakdown is available for Otterbein SeniorLife's H1B and green card sponsorships at this time.

STEM Job Titles

No specific STEM job titles are available for Otterbein SeniorLife's H1B and green card sponsorships at this time.

Non-STEM Job Titles

No specific Non-STEM job titles are available for Otterbein SeniorLife's H1B and green card sponsorships at this time.

Worker Backgrounds

School

No specific U.S. universities are available for Otterbein SeniorLife's H1B and green card sponsorships at this time.

Major

No specific major information is available for Otterbein SeniorLife's H1B and green card sponsorships at this time.

Degree

No specific degree information is available for Otterbein SeniorLife's H1B and green card sponsorships at this time.

Citizenship

No specific nationality information is available for Otterbein SeniorLife's H1B and green card sponsorships at this time.

Job Level

No specific job level information is available for Otterbein SeniorLife's H1B and green card sponsorships at this time.

Location

No specific office locations information is available for Otterbein SeniorLife's H1B and green card sponsorships at this time.

Contacts

Contact

Authorized Otterbein SeniorLife employees listed here handle labor certification. They must work directly for Otterbein SeniorLife, not outside agents, lawyers, or HR staff. In small companies, this is often the president or operations manager.

No Data

FAQs

Visa FAQs
Does Otterbein SeniorLife sponsor H-1B visas?
We found no H-1B LCA records for Otterbein SeniorLife in the available dataset. This does not confirm the employer's current sponsorship policy.
Does Otterbein SeniorLife sponsor PERM (green card) applications?
We found no PERM records for Otterbein SeniorLife in the available dataset. This does not confirm the employer's current green card sponsorship policy.
Does Otterbein SeniorLife participate in E-Verify?
We found no E-Verify participation signal for Otterbein SeniorLife in the available dataset. Check the official E-Verify employer search for current status.
Does Otterbein SeniorLife sponsor Non-STEM job seekers?
We found no Non-STEM cases for Otterbein SeniorLife in the available dataset. This does not confirm the employer's current policy for Non-STEM roles.
Is Otterbein SeniorLife an ICC?
No, Otterbein SeniorLife is not an ICC.
Where does FrogHire get Otterbein SeniorLife's sponsorship data, and what are its limitations?

This profile summarizes public employer records, including U.S. Department of Labor LCA and PERM disclosure data. No annual filing history is currently available. An LCA is not an H-1B petition, visa approval, or current job opening. Confirm current sponsorship with the employer or recruiter.

Keep Exploring

Explore Guides

Use practical guides to evaluate sponsorship-fit and prepare better.

Try Tools

Validate salary and employer signals before you apply.