Skip to content
Marist College logo

Marist College

H-1B PERM E-Verify

Founded

N/A

Employees

N/A

Headquarters

Poughkeepsie, NY

Website

Socials

-

Overview

Does Marist College Sponsor H-1B Visas?

Yes. Our records show Marist College has filed 33 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs). The latest available data is for fiscal year 2025, with 4 filings.

Visa History

H1B Sponsorship trends

In fiscal year 2025, Marist College recorded 4 H-1B LCA filings, a 55.56% decrease from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 100%, up by 11.11 percentage points.

PERM Sponsorship trends

In fiscal year 2026, Marist College recorded 1 PERM filings, a 0% increase from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 100%, up by 0 percentage points.

Salary & Job

Salary

H-1B and PERM salary history at Marist College, 2020–2026.

2026 - 64,790 ~ 116,000
2025 78,500 ~ 82,600 56,680 ~ 56,680
2024 65,000 ~ 140,000 -
2023 65,000 ~ 130,000 -
2022 60,310 ~ 116,000 53,790 ~ 53,790
2021 82,000 ~ 142,295 48,930 ~ 49,480
2020 66,836 ~ 66,836 -
Job Fields

Marist College sponsors foreign workers across diverse job fields, including Educational Instruction and Library(34), Life, Physical, and Social Science(2), Computer and Mathematical(2), Business and Financial Operations(1), for permanent employment opportunities.

Educational Instruction and Library 87.18%
Life, Physical, and Social Science 5.13%
Computer and Mathematical 5.13%
Business and Financial Operations 2.56%
STEM Job Titles

Marist College supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various STEM job titles.

Ehs Manager 1 Data Analytics Specialist 1 Assistant Professor Of Computer Science 1 Programmer/Analyst 1
Non-STEM Job Titles

Marist College supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various Non-STEM job titles.

Assistant Professor 13 Assistant Professor Of French 3 Assistant Professor Of Marketing 3 Assistant Professor Of Communication 2 Instructional Designer 2

Worker Backgrounds

School

Marist College sponsors green cards for foreign workers, with the majority of them graduating from a select group of U.S. universities.

Temple University 2 The University of Texas at Arlington 1
Major

Marist College sponsors both STEM and Non-STEM workers, with the most sponsorships in fields as below.

Accounting 2 Business Administration 1 Ethnomusicology 1
Degree

Marist College sponsors green cards for foreign workers who have graduated with various degrees.

Loading...
Citizenship

Most of Marist College recruiters come from SOUTH KOREA, IRAN, CANADA.

Loading...
Job Level

Marist College sponsors green cards for foreign workers across various job levels.

Loading...
Location

Marist College's primary office locations are in NY, NEW YORK.

NY 35 NEW YORK 4

Contacts

Contact

Authorized Marist College employees listed here handle labor certification. They must work directly for Marist College, not outside agents, lawyers, or HR staff. In small companies, this is often the president or operations manager.

Eva Jackson e***n@marist.edu Director, Employee Relations ***3349
Leah DiMarco l***o@marist.edu Employee Relations Specialist ***3349

FAQs

Visa FAQs
Does Marist College sponsor H-1B visas?
Yes. Our records show Marist College has filed 33 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs). The latest available data is for fiscal year 2025, with 4 filings.
Does Marist College sponsor PERM (green card) applications?
Yes. Our records show Marist College has filed 6 PERM labor certification applications. The latest available data is for fiscal year 2026, with 1 filings.
Does Marist College participate in E-Verify?
The available dataset contains an E-Verify participation signal for Marist College. Check the official E-Verify employer search for current status.
Does Marist College sponsor Non-STEM job seekers?
Our records include 35 Non-STEM cases associated with Marist College. Review the job-title data below to judge whether that history matches a specific role.
Is Marist College an ICC?
No, Marist College is not an ICC.
Where does FrogHire get Marist College's sponsorship data, and what are its limitations?

This profile summarizes public employer records, including U.S. Department of Labor LCA and PERM disclosure data. The latest annual data shown is from fiscal year 2026. An LCA is not an H-1B petition, visa approval, or current job opening. Confirm current sponsorship with the employer or recruiter.

Keep Exploring

Explore Guides

Use practical guides to evaluate sponsorship-fit and prepare better.

Try Tools

Validate salary and employer signals before you apply.