Skip to content
Mammoth Brands logo

Mammoth Brands

H-1B PERM E-Verify

Founded

N/A

Employees

501-1000

Headquarters

New York, NY

Website

Socials

Overview

Does Mammoth Brands Sponsor H-1B Visas?

Yes. Our records show Mammoth Brands has filed 2 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs).

Visa History

H1B Sponsorship trends

No annual H-1B LCA history is available for Mammoth Brands.

PERM Sponsorship trends

No annual PERM history is available for Mammoth Brands.

Salary & Job

Salary

H-1B and PERM salary history at Mammoth Brands, 2020–2026.

2026 - -
2025 - -
2024 - -
2023 - -
2022 - -
2021 - -
2020 - -
Job Fields

Mammoth Brands sponsors foreign workers across diverse job fields, including , for permanent employment opportunities.

STEM Job Titles

Mammoth Brands supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various STEM job titles.

Non-STEM Job Titles

Mammoth Brands supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various Non-STEM job titles.

Worker Backgrounds

School

Mammoth Brands sponsors green cards for foreign workers, with the majority of them graduating from a select group of U.S. universities.

Major

Mammoth Brands sponsors both STEM and Non-STEM workers, with the most sponsorships in fields as below.

Degree

Mammoth Brands sponsors green cards for foreign workers who have graduated with various degrees.

Loading...
Citizenship

Most of Mammoth Brands recruiters come from .

Loading...
Job Level

Mammoth Brands sponsors green cards for foreign workers across various job levels.

Loading...
Location

Mammoth Brands's primary office locations are in .

Contacts

Contact

Authorized Mammoth Brands employees listed here handle labor certification. They must work directly for Mammoth Brands, not outside agents, lawyers, or HR staff. In small companies, this is often the president or operations manager.

No Data

FAQs

Visa FAQs
Does Mammoth Brands sponsor H-1B visas?
Yes. Our records show Mammoth Brands has filed 2 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs).
Does Mammoth Brands sponsor PERM (green card) applications?
We found no PERM records for Mammoth Brands in the available dataset. This does not confirm the employer's current green card sponsorship policy.
Does Mammoth Brands participate in E-Verify?
We found no E-Verify participation signal for Mammoth Brands in the available dataset. Check the official E-Verify employer search for current status.
Does Mammoth Brands sponsor Non-STEM job seekers?
We found no Non-STEM cases for Mammoth Brands in the available dataset. This does not confirm the employer's current policy for Non-STEM roles.
Is Mammoth Brands an ICC?
No, Mammoth Brands is not an ICC.
Where does FrogHire get Mammoth Brands's sponsorship data, and what are its limitations?

This profile summarizes public employer records, including U.S. Department of Labor LCA and PERM disclosure data. No annual filing history is currently available. An LCA is not an H-1B petition, visa approval, or current job opening. Confirm current sponsorship with the employer or recruiter.

Keep Exploring

Explore Guides

Use practical guides to evaluate sponsorship-fit and prepare better.

Try Tools

Validate salary and employer signals before you apply.