Skip to content
K

Kaw Valley Engineering

H-1B PERM E-Verify

Founded

1982

Employees

101-250

Headquarters

Junction, KS

Website

-

Socials

Overview

Does Kaw Valley Engineering Sponsor H-1B Visas?

We found no H-1B LCA records for Kaw Valley Engineering in the available dataset. This does not confirm the employer's current sponsorship policy.

Visa History

H1B Sponsorship trends

No annual H-1B LCA history is available for Kaw Valley Engineering.

PERM Sponsorship trends

No annual PERM history is available for Kaw Valley Engineering.

Salary & Job

Salary

H-1B and PERM salary history at Kaw Valley Engineering, 2020–2026.

2026 - -
2025 - -
2024 - -
2023 - -
2022 - -
2021 - -
2020 - -
Job Fields

Kaw Valley Engineering sponsors foreign workers across diverse job fields, including , for permanent employment opportunities.

STEM Job Titles

Kaw Valley Engineering supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various STEM job titles.

Non-STEM Job Titles

Kaw Valley Engineering supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various Non-STEM job titles.

Worker Backgrounds

School

Kaw Valley Engineering sponsors green cards for foreign workers, with the majority of them graduating from a select group of U.S. universities.

Major

Kaw Valley Engineering sponsors both STEM and Non-STEM workers, with the most sponsorships in fields as below.

Degree

Kaw Valley Engineering sponsors green cards for foreign workers who have graduated with various degrees.

Loading...
Citizenship

Most of Kaw Valley Engineering recruiters come from .

Loading...
Job Level

Kaw Valley Engineering sponsors green cards for foreign workers across various job levels.

Loading...
Location

Kaw Valley Engineering's primary office locations are in .

Contacts

Contact

Authorized Kaw Valley Engineering employees listed here handle labor certification. They must work directly for Kaw Valley Engineering, not outside agents, lawyers, or HR staff. In small companies, this is often the president or operations manager.

No Data

FAQs

Visa FAQs
Does Kaw Valley Engineering sponsor H-1B visas?
We found no H-1B LCA records for Kaw Valley Engineering in the available dataset. This does not confirm the employer's current sponsorship policy.
Does Kaw Valley Engineering sponsor PERM (green card) applications?
We found no PERM records for Kaw Valley Engineering in the available dataset. This does not confirm the employer's current green card sponsorship policy.
Does Kaw Valley Engineering participate in E-Verify?
The available dataset contains an E-Verify participation signal for Kaw Valley Engineering. Check the official E-Verify employer search for current status.
Does Kaw Valley Engineering sponsor Non-STEM job seekers?
We found no Non-STEM cases for Kaw Valley Engineering in the available dataset. This does not confirm the employer's current policy for Non-STEM roles.
Is Kaw Valley Engineering an ICC?
No, Kaw Valley Engineering is not an ICC.
Where does FrogHire get Kaw Valley Engineering's sponsorship data, and what are its limitations?

This profile summarizes public employer records, including U.S. Department of Labor LCA and PERM disclosure data. No annual filing history is currently available. An LCA is not an H-1B petition, visa approval, or current job opening. Confirm current sponsorship with the employer or recruiter.

Keep Exploring

Explore Guides

Use practical guides to evaluate sponsorship-fit and prepare better.

Try Tools

Validate salary and employer signals before you apply.