Skip to content
Iconics, Inc. logo

Iconics, Inc.

H-1B PERM E-Verify

Founded

N/A

Employees

N/A

Headquarters

FOXBOROUGH, MA

Website

Socials

-

Overview

Does Iconics, Inc. Sponsor H-1B Visas?

Yes. Our records show Iconics, Inc. has filed 10 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs). The latest available data is for fiscal year 2023, with 4 filings.

Visa History

H1B Sponsorship trends

In fiscal year 2023, Iconics, Inc. recorded 4 H-1B LCA filings, a 0% increase from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 100%, up by 0 percentage points.

PERM Sponsorship trends

In fiscal year 2022, Iconics, Inc. recorded 2 PERM filings, a 0% increase from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 50%, up by 0 percentage points.

Salary & Job

Salary

H-1B and PERM salary history at Iconics, Inc., 2020–2026.

2026 - -
2025 - -
2024 - -
2023 79,000 ~ 129,000 -
2022 - 96,242 ~ 96,242
2021 71,448 ~ 90,000 -
2020 68,682 ~ 95,000 -
Job Fields

Iconics, Inc. sponsors foreign workers across diverse job fields, including Computer and Mathematical(9), Sales and Related(3), for permanent employment opportunities.

Computer and Mathematical 75%
Sales and Related 25%
STEM Job Titles

Iconics, Inc. supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various STEM job titles.

Software Development Engineer 4 Applications Engineer 4 Technical Support Engineer 1
Non-STEM Job Titles

Iconics, Inc. supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various Non-STEM job titles.

Solutions Sales Engineer 2 Solutions Sales Engineer Training Coordinator 1

Worker Backgrounds

School

Iconics, Inc. sponsors green cards for foreign workers, with the majority of them graduating from a select group of U.S. universities.

New York University 1 SUNY Buffalo State University 1
Major

Iconics, Inc. sponsors both STEM and Non-STEM workers, with the most sponsorships in fields as below.

Computer Science 1 Computer Science and Engineering 1
Degree

Iconics, Inc. sponsors green cards for foreign workers who have graduated with various degrees.

Loading...
Citizenship

Most of Iconics, Inc. recruiters come from INDIA.

Loading...
Job Level

Iconics, Inc. sponsors green cards for foreign workers across various job levels.

Loading...
Location

Iconics, Inc.'s primary office locations are in MA.

MA 12

Contacts

Contact

Authorized Iconics, Inc. employees listed here handle labor certification. They must work directly for Iconics, Inc., not outside agents, lawyers, or HR staff. In small companies, this is often the president or operations manager.

Ariel Taylor a***l@iconics.com VP of HR ***7657
Russell Agrusa r***s@iconics.com President and CEO ***1204

FAQs

Visa FAQs
Does Iconics, Inc. sponsor H-1B visas?
Yes. Our records show Iconics, Inc. has filed 10 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs). The latest available data is for fiscal year 2023, with 4 filings.
Does Iconics, Inc. sponsor PERM (green card) applications?
Yes. Our records show Iconics, Inc. has filed 2 PERM labor certification applications. The latest available data is for fiscal year 2022, with 2 filings.
Does Iconics, Inc. participate in E-Verify?
The available dataset contains an E-Verify participation signal for Iconics, Inc.. Check the official E-Verify employer search for current status.
Does Iconics, Inc. sponsor Non-STEM job seekers?
Our records include 3 Non-STEM cases associated with Iconics, Inc.. Review the job-title data below to judge whether that history matches a specific role.
Is Iconics, Inc. an ICC?
No, Iconics, Inc. is not an ICC.
Where does FrogHire get Iconics, Inc.'s sponsorship data, and what are its limitations?

This profile summarizes public employer records, including U.S. Department of Labor LCA and PERM disclosure data. The latest annual data shown is from fiscal year 2023. An LCA is not an H-1B petition, visa approval, or current job opening. Confirm current sponsorship with the employer or recruiter.

Keep Exploring

Explore Guides

Use practical guides to evaluate sponsorship-fit and prepare better.

Try Tools

Validate salary and employer signals before you apply.