Skip to content
HKA Global LLC logo

HKA Global LLC

H-1B PERM E-Verify

Founded

N/A

Employees

N/A

Headquarters

Philadelphia, PA

Website

Socials

-

Overview

Does HKA Global LLC Sponsor H-1B Visas?

Yes. Our records show HKA Global LLC has filed 36 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs). The latest available data is for fiscal year 2025, with 12 filings.

Visa History

H1B Sponsorship trends

In fiscal year 2025, HKA Global LLC recorded 12 H-1B LCA filings, a 71.43% increase from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 50%, down by 50 percentage points.

PERM Sponsorship trends

In fiscal year 2025, HKA Global LLC recorded 1 PERM filings, a 0% increase from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 0%, up by 0 percentage points.

Salary & Job

Salary

H-1B and PERM salary history at HKA Global LLC, 2020–2026.

2026 - -
2025 77,500 ~ 184,000 148,000 ~ 155,000
2024 83,700 ~ 121,000 -
2023 76,000 ~ 115,000 -
2022 86,965 ~ 130,000 -
2021 76,500 ~ 120,000 -
2020 72,000 ~ 72,000 -
Job Fields

HKA Global LLC sponsors foreign workers across diverse job fields, including Business and Financial Operations(14), Architecture and Engineering(12), Management(11), for permanent employment opportunities.

Business and Financial Operations 37.84%
Architecture and Engineering 32.43%
Management 29.73%
STEM Job Titles

HKA Global LLC supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various STEM job titles.

Consultant 7 Claims Manager 5 Manager 5 Claims Director 2 Claims Consultant 1
Non-STEM Job Titles

HKA Global LLC supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various Non-STEM job titles.

Consultant 8 Claims Consultant 4 Facd Consultant 3 Director 1

Worker Backgrounds

School

HKA Global LLC sponsors green cards for foreign workers, with the majority of them graduating from a select group of U.S. universities.

Major

HKA Global LLC sponsors both STEM and Non-STEM workers, with the most sponsorships in fields as below.

Degree

HKA Global LLC sponsors green cards for foreign workers who have graduated with various degrees.

Loading...
Citizenship

Most of HKA Global LLC recruiters come from .

Loading...
Job Level

HKA Global LLC sponsors green cards for foreign workers across various job levels.

Loading...
Location

HKA Global LLC's primary office locations are in CA, IL, DC, NY, AZ.

CA 14 IL 7 DC 5 NY 5 AZ 3

Contacts

Contact

Authorized HKA Global LLC employees listed here handle labor certification. They must work directly for HKA Global LLC, not outside agents, lawyers, or HR staff. In small companies, this is often the president or operations manager.

Steven Coleman s***n@hka.com Partner, People Business Partnering, Americas ***7780
Frank Giunta f***a@hka.com Partner, Americas ***7780
Alex BERGERON a***n@hka.com People Manager, Americas ***2889
Diane Elizabeth Dooley d***y@hka.com Principal Americas Human Resources ***2908
Vincent Manuele v***e@hka.com Partner, General Counsel ***2907

FAQs

Visa FAQs
Does HKA Global LLC sponsor H-1B visas?
Yes. Our records show HKA Global LLC has filed 36 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs). The latest available data is for fiscal year 2025, with 12 filings.
Does HKA Global LLC sponsor PERM (green card) applications?
Yes. Our records show HKA Global LLC has filed 1 PERM labor certification applications. The latest available data is for fiscal year 2025, with 1 filings.
Does HKA Global LLC participate in E-Verify?
The available dataset contains an E-Verify participation signal for HKA Global LLC. Check the official E-Verify employer search for current status.
Does HKA Global LLC sponsor Non-STEM job seekers?
Our records include 16 Non-STEM cases associated with HKA Global LLC. Review the job-title data below to judge whether that history matches a specific role.
Is HKA Global LLC an ICC?
No, HKA Global LLC is not an ICC.
Where does FrogHire get HKA Global LLC's sponsorship data, and what are its limitations?

This profile summarizes public employer records, including U.S. Department of Labor LCA and PERM disclosure data. The latest annual data shown is from fiscal year 2025. An LCA is not an H-1B petition, visa approval, or current job opening. Confirm current sponsorship with the employer or recruiter.

Keep Exploring

Explore Guides

Use practical guides to evaluate sponsorship-fit and prepare better.

Try Tools

Validate salary and employer signals before you apply.