DYADS CONSULTING LLC
Overview
Yes. Our records show DYADS CONSULTING LLC has filed 10 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs). The latest available data is for fiscal year 2025, with 1 filings.
Visa History
In fiscal year 2025, DYADS CONSULTING LLC recorded 1 H-1B LCA filings, a 66.67% decrease from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 100%, up by 0 percentage points.
In fiscal year 2024, DYADS CONSULTING LLC recorded 1 PERM filings, a 0% increase from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 0%, up by 0 percentage points.
Salary & Job
H-1B and PERM salary history at DYADS CONSULTING LLC, 2020–2026.
| 2026 | - | - |
| 2025 | 97,000 ~ 97,000 | - |
| 2024 | 92,000 ~ 105,000 | 83,574 ~ 83,574 |
| 2023 | 83,574 ~ 83,574 | - |
| 2022 | - | - |
| 2021 | 80,000 ~ 80,000 | - |
| 2020 | 85,000 ~ 90,000 | - |
DYADS CONSULTING LLC sponsors foreign workers across diverse job fields, including Business and Financial Operations(6), Computer and Mathematical(5), for permanent employment opportunities.
DYADS CONSULTING LLC supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various STEM job titles.
DYADS CONSULTING LLC supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various Non-STEM job titles.
Worker Backgrounds
DYADS CONSULTING LLC sponsors green cards for foreign workers, with the majority of them graduating from a select group of U.S. universities.
DYADS CONSULTING LLC sponsors both STEM and Non-STEM workers, with the most sponsorships in fields as below.
DYADS CONSULTING LLC sponsors green cards for foreign workers who have graduated with various degrees.
Most of DYADS CONSULTING LLC recruiters come from PAKISTAN.
DYADS CONSULTING LLC sponsors green cards for foreign workers across various job levels.
DYADS CONSULTING LLC's primary office locations are in OR, TX, UT, FL.
Contacts
Authorized DYADS CONSULTING LLC employees listed here handle labor certification. They must work directly for DYADS CONSULTING LLC, not outside agents, lawyers, or HR staff. In small companies, this is often the president or operations manager.
| RAMEEZ VORA | i***o@dyadsconsulting.com | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | ***1188 |
FAQs
Does DYADS CONSULTING LLC sponsor H-1B visas?
Does DYADS CONSULTING LLC sponsor PERM (green card) applications?
Does DYADS CONSULTING LLC participate in E-Verify?
Does DYADS CONSULTING LLC sponsor Non-STEM job seekers?
Is DYADS CONSULTING LLC an ICC?
Where does FrogHire get DYADS CONSULTING LLC's sponsorship data, and what are its limitations?
This profile summarizes public employer records, including U.S. Department of Labor LCA and PERM disclosure data. The latest annual data shown is from fiscal year 2025. An LCA is not an H-1B petition, visa approval, or current job opening. Confirm current sponsorship with the employer or recruiter.
Keep Exploring
Use practical guides to evaluate sponsorship-fit and prepare better.
Validate salary and employer signals before you apply.