DERMCARE MANAGEMENT
Overview
Yes. Our records show DERMCARE MANAGEMENT has filed 9 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs). The latest available data is for fiscal year 2025, with 6 filings.
Visa History
In fiscal year 2025, DERMCARE MANAGEMENT recorded 6 H-1B LCA filings, a 200% increase from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 83.33%, down by 16.67 percentage points.
In fiscal year 2025, DERMCARE MANAGEMENT recorded 3 PERM filings, a 0% increase from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 66.67%, up by 0 percentage points.
Salary & Job
H-1B and PERM salary history at DERMCARE MANAGEMENT, 2020–2026.
| 2026 | - | - |
| 2025 | 59,924 ~ 88,213 | 39,000 ~ 76,419 |
| 2024 | 60,000 ~ 65,000 | - |
| 2023 | 60,000 ~ 60,000 | - |
| 2022 | - | - |
| 2021 | - | - |
| 2020 | - | 42,000 ~ 42,000 |
DERMCARE MANAGEMENT sponsors foreign workers across diverse job fields, including Business and Financial Operations(9), Management(1), Computer and Mathematical(1), Healthcare Support(1), Life, Physical, and Social Science(1), for permanent employment opportunities.
DERMCARE MANAGEMENT supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various STEM job titles.
DERMCARE MANAGEMENT supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various Non-STEM job titles.
Worker Backgrounds
DERMCARE MANAGEMENT sponsors green cards for foreign workers, with the majority of them graduating from a select group of U.S. universities.
DERMCARE MANAGEMENT sponsors both STEM and Non-STEM workers, with the most sponsorships in fields as below.
DERMCARE MANAGEMENT sponsors green cards for foreign workers who have graduated with various degrees.
Most of DERMCARE MANAGEMENT recruiters come from ITALY.
DERMCARE MANAGEMENT sponsors green cards for foreign workers across various job levels.
DERMCARE MANAGEMENT's primary office locations are in FL.
Contacts
Authorized DERMCARE MANAGEMENT employees listed here handle labor certification. They must work directly for DERMCARE MANAGEMENT, not outside agents, lawyers, or HR staff. In small companies, this is often the president or operations manager.
| Yahaira Rabelo | y***o@dermcaremgt.com | VP Human Resources | ***9867 |
| Randall Harmon | r***n@dermcaremgt.com | Human Resources Business Partner | ***4494 |
| Marc Grad | m***d@dermcaremgt.com | ***4761 |
FAQs
Does DERMCARE MANAGEMENT sponsor H-1B visas?
Does DERMCARE MANAGEMENT sponsor PERM (green card) applications?
Does DERMCARE MANAGEMENT participate in E-Verify?
Does DERMCARE MANAGEMENT sponsor Non-STEM job seekers?
Is DERMCARE MANAGEMENT an ICC?
Where does FrogHire get DERMCARE MANAGEMENT's sponsorship data, and what are its limitations?
This profile summarizes public employer records, including U.S. Department of Labor LCA and PERM disclosure data. The latest annual data shown is from fiscal year 2025. An LCA is not an H-1B petition, visa approval, or current job opening. Confirm current sponsorship with the employer or recruiter.
Keep Exploring
Use practical guides to evaluate sponsorship-fit and prepare better.
Validate salary and employer signals before you apply.