Skip to content
Compass Health Systems, PA logo

Compass Health Systems, PA

H-1B PERM E-Verify

Founded

1990

Employees

101-250

Headquarters

North Miami Beach, FL

Website

Socials

Overview

Does Compass Health Systems, PA Sponsor H-1B Visas?

Yes. Our records show Compass Health Systems, PA has filed 8 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs). The latest available data is for fiscal year 2025, with 1 filings.

Visa History

H1B Sponsorship trends

In fiscal year 2025, Compass Health Systems, PA recorded 1 H-1B LCA filings, a 83.33% decrease from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 100%, up by 50 percentage points.

PERM Sponsorship trends

In fiscal year 2025, Compass Health Systems, PA recorded 1 PERM filings, a 0% increase from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 100%, up by 0 percentage points.

Salary & Job

Salary

H-1B and PERM salary history at Compass Health Systems, PA, 2020–2026.

2026 - -
2025 355,000 ~ 355,000 260,000 ~ 260,000
2024 325,000 ~ 330,000 -
2023 - -
2022 260,000 ~ 260,000 260,000 ~ 260,000
2021 - 225,000 ~ 260,000
2020 - -
Job Fields

Compass Health Systems, PA sponsors foreign workers across diverse job fields, including Healthcare Practitioners and Technical(12), for permanent employment opportunities.

Healthcare Practitioners and Technical 100%
STEM Job Titles

Compass Health Systems, PA supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various STEM job titles.

Non-STEM Job Titles

Compass Health Systems, PA supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various Non-STEM job titles.

Psychiatrist 6 Child And Adolescent Psychiatrist 4 Psychiatry 1 Physician Psychiatrist 1

Worker Backgrounds

School

Compass Health Systems, PA sponsors green cards for foreign workers, with the majority of them graduating from a select group of U.S. universities.

Major

Compass Health Systems, PA sponsors both STEM and Non-STEM workers, with the most sponsorships in fields as below.

Medicine 3
Degree

Compass Health Systems, PA sponsors green cards for foreign workers who have graduated with various degrees.

Loading...
Citizenship

Most of Compass Health Systems, PA recruiters come from TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO, BRAZIL.

Loading...
Job Level

Compass Health Systems, PA sponsors green cards for foreign workers across various job levels.

Loading...
Location

Compass Health Systems, PA's primary office locations are in FL.

FL 12

Contacts

Contact

Authorized Compass Health Systems, PA employees listed here handle labor certification. They must work directly for Compass Health Systems, PA, not outside agents, lawyers, or HR staff. In small companies, this is often the president or operations manager.

Scott Segal m***r@compass.md MD President/CEO ***0050
Scott Segal m***r@compass.md President and CEO ***0050
Scott Segal s***l@compass.md President and CEO ***0050

FAQs

Visa FAQs
Does Compass Health Systems, PA sponsor H-1B visas?
Yes. Our records show Compass Health Systems, PA has filed 8 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs). The latest available data is for fiscal year 2025, with 1 filings.
Does Compass Health Systems, PA sponsor PERM (green card) applications?
Yes. Our records show Compass Health Systems, PA has filed 4 PERM labor certification applications. The latest available data is for fiscal year 2025, with 1 filings.
Does Compass Health Systems, PA participate in E-Verify?
The available dataset contains an E-Verify participation signal for Compass Health Systems, PA. Check the official E-Verify employer search for current status.
Does Compass Health Systems, PA sponsor Non-STEM job seekers?
Our records include 12 Non-STEM cases associated with Compass Health Systems, PA. Review the job-title data below to judge whether that history matches a specific role.
Is Compass Health Systems, PA an ICC?
No, Compass Health Systems, PA is not an ICC.
Where does FrogHire get Compass Health Systems, PA's sponsorship data, and what are its limitations?

This profile summarizes public employer records, including U.S. Department of Labor LCA and PERM disclosure data. The latest annual data shown is from fiscal year 2025. An LCA is not an H-1B petition, visa approval, or current job opening. Confirm current sponsorship with the employer or recruiter.

Keep Exploring

Explore Guides

Use practical guides to evaluate sponsorship-fit and prepare better.

Try Tools

Validate salary and employer signals before you apply.