Skip to content
Cloud IQ Technologies logo

Cloud IQ Technologies

H-1B PERM E-Verify

Founded

2015

Employees

11-50

Headquarters

Bellevue, WA

Website

Socials

Overview

Does Cloud IQ Technologies Sponsor H-1B Visas?

Yes. Our records show Cloud IQ Technologies has filed 40 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs). The latest available data is for fiscal year 2026, with 2 filings.

About Cloud IQ Technologies

CloudIQ enables organizations to build their intelligent technology backbone, driving a modern, AI-first future.

Visa History

H1B Sponsorship trends

In fiscal year 2026, Cloud IQ Technologies recorded 2 H-1B LCA filings, a 50% decrease from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 100%, up by 0 percentage points.

PERM Sponsorship trends

In fiscal year 2022, Cloud IQ Technologies recorded 1 PERM filings, a 0% increase from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 0%, up by 0 percentage points.

Salary & Job

Salary

H-1B and PERM salary history at Cloud IQ Technologies, 2020–2026.

2026 140,000 ~ 140,000 -
2025 102,000 ~ 135,000 -
2024 82,000 ~ 175,000 -
2023 91,000 ~ 180,000 -
2022 105,810 ~ 132,000 118,000 ~ 118,000
2021 110,000 ~ 130,000 -
2020 90,000 ~ 150,000 155,000 ~ 155,000
Job Fields

Cloud IQ Technologies sponsors foreign workers across diverse job fields, including Computer and Mathematical(42), for permanent employment opportunities.

Computer and Mathematical 100%
STEM Job Titles

Cloud IQ Technologies supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various STEM job titles.

Software Engineer 16 Developer 6 Software Design Engineer 4 Software Architect 3 Solutions Architect 3
Non-STEM Job Titles

Cloud IQ Technologies supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various Non-STEM job titles.

UX Developer 1

Worker Backgrounds

School

Cloud IQ Technologies sponsors green cards for foreign workers, with the majority of them graduating from a select group of U.S. universities.

Major

Cloud IQ Technologies sponsors both STEM and Non-STEM workers, with the most sponsorships in fields as below.

Computer Science And Engineering 2
Degree

Cloud IQ Technologies sponsors green cards for foreign workers who have graduated with various degrees.

Loading...
Citizenship

Most of Cloud IQ Technologies recruiters come from INDIA.

Loading...
Job Level

Cloud IQ Technologies sponsors green cards for foreign workers across various job levels.

Loading...
Location

Cloud IQ Technologies's primary office locations are in TX, PA, CA, WA, VA.

TX 10 PA 9 CA 9 WA 7 VA 2

Contacts

Contact

Authorized Cloud IQ Technologies employees listed here handle labor certification. They must work directly for Cloud IQ Technologies, not outside agents, lawyers, or HR staff. In small companies, this is often the president or operations manager.

Jyotsna Somangali Gopinath j***a@cloudiqtech.com Director ***6947
Prem Kumar Kandalu p***m@cloudiqtech.com Chief Executive Officer ***6947

FAQs

Visa FAQs
Does Cloud IQ Technologies sponsor H-1B visas?
Yes. Our records show Cloud IQ Technologies has filed 40 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs). The latest available data is for fiscal year 2026, with 2 filings.
Does Cloud IQ Technologies sponsor PERM (green card) applications?
Yes. Our records show Cloud IQ Technologies has filed 2 PERM labor certification applications. The latest available data is for fiscal year 2022, with 1 filings.
Does Cloud IQ Technologies participate in E-Verify?
The available dataset contains an E-Verify participation signal for Cloud IQ Technologies. Check the official E-Verify employer search for current status.
Does Cloud IQ Technologies sponsor Non-STEM job seekers?
Our records include 1 Non-STEM cases associated with Cloud IQ Technologies. Review the job-title data below to judge whether that history matches a specific role.
Is Cloud IQ Technologies an ICC?
No, Cloud IQ Technologies is not an ICC.
Where does FrogHire get Cloud IQ Technologies's sponsorship data, and what are its limitations?

This profile summarizes public employer records, including U.S. Department of Labor LCA and PERM disclosure data. The latest annual data shown is from fiscal year 2026. An LCA is not an H-1B petition, visa approval, or current job opening. Confirm current sponsorship with the employer or recruiter.

Keep Exploring

Explore Guides

Use practical guides to evaluate sponsorship-fit and prepare better.

Try Tools

Validate salary and employer signals before you apply.