Skip to content
Canam Steel Corporation (CSC) logo

Canam Steel Corporation (CSC)

H-1B PERM E-Verify

Founded

1973

Employees

1001-5000

Headquarters

Jacksonville, FL

Website

Socials

Overview

Does Canam Steel Corporation (CSC) Sponsor H-1B Visas?

Yes. Our records show Canam Steel Corporation (CSC) has filed 4 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs). The latest available data is for fiscal year 2025, with 1 filings.

Visa History

H1B Sponsorship trends

In fiscal year 2025, Canam Steel Corporation (CSC) recorded 1 H-1B LCA filings, a 0% increase from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 100%, up by 0 percentage points.

PERM Sponsorship trends

In fiscal year 2025, Canam Steel Corporation (CSC) recorded 1 PERM filings, a 0% increase from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 0%, up by 0 percentage points.

Salary & Job

Salary

H-1B and PERM salary history at Canam Steel Corporation (CSC), 2020–2026.

2026 - -
2025 135,200 ~ 135,200 120,000 ~ 120,000
2024 128,160 ~ 128,160 -
2023 128,160 ~ 128,160 -
2022 - -
2021 - -
2020 73,528 ~ 91,000 -
Job Fields

Canam Steel Corporation (CSC) sponsors foreign workers across diverse job fields, including Architecture and Engineering(4), Computer and Mathematical(1), for permanent employment opportunities.

Architecture and Engineering 80%
Computer and Mathematical 20%
STEM Job Titles

Canam Steel Corporation (CSC) supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various STEM job titles.

Industrial Engineer 4 Data Analyst 1
Non-STEM Job Titles

Canam Steel Corporation (CSC) supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various Non-STEM job titles.

Worker Backgrounds

School

Canam Steel Corporation (CSC) sponsors green cards for foreign workers, with the majority of them graduating from a select group of U.S. universities.

Major

Canam Steel Corporation (CSC) sponsors both STEM and Non-STEM workers, with the most sponsorships in fields as below.

Degree

Canam Steel Corporation (CSC) sponsors green cards for foreign workers who have graduated with various degrees.

Loading...
Citizenship

Most of Canam Steel Corporation (CSC) recruiters come from .

Loading...
Job Level

Canam Steel Corporation (CSC) sponsors green cards for foreign workers across various job levels.

Loading...
Location

Canam Steel Corporation (CSC)'s primary office locations are in MD, MA, NY.

MD 3 MA 1 NY 1

Contacts

Contact

Authorized Canam Steel Corporation (CSC) employees listed here handle labor certification. They must work directly for Canam Steel Corporation (CSC), not outside agents, lawyers, or HR staff. In small companies, this is often the president or operations manager.

Stephanie Ragan s***n@cscsteelusa.com HR Business Partner ***6267
Rose Davis r***s@cscsteelusa.com Human Resources Manager ***6294

FAQs

Visa FAQs
Does Canam Steel Corporation (CSC) sponsor H-1B visas?
Yes. Our records show Canam Steel Corporation (CSC) has filed 4 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs). The latest available data is for fiscal year 2025, with 1 filings.
Does Canam Steel Corporation (CSC) sponsor PERM (green card) applications?
Yes. Our records show Canam Steel Corporation (CSC) has filed 1 PERM labor certification applications. The latest available data is for fiscal year 2025, with 1 filings.
Does Canam Steel Corporation (CSC) participate in E-Verify?
The available dataset contains an E-Verify participation signal for Canam Steel Corporation (CSC). Check the official E-Verify employer search for current status.
Does Canam Steel Corporation (CSC) sponsor Non-STEM job seekers?
We found no Non-STEM cases for Canam Steel Corporation (CSC) in the available dataset. This does not confirm the employer's current policy for Non-STEM roles.
Is Canam Steel Corporation (CSC) an ICC?
No, Canam Steel Corporation (CSC) is not an ICC.
Where does FrogHire get Canam Steel Corporation (CSC)'s sponsorship data, and what are its limitations?

This profile summarizes public employer records, including U.S. Department of Labor LCA and PERM disclosure data. The latest annual data shown is from fiscal year 2025. An LCA is not an H-1B petition, visa approval, or current job opening. Confirm current sponsorship with the employer or recruiter.

Keep Exploring

Explore Guides

Use practical guides to evaluate sponsorship-fit and prepare better.

Try Tools

Validate salary and employer signals before you apply.