BMW Manufacturing Co.
Overview
Yes. Our records show BMW Manufacturing Co. has filed 9 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs). The latest available data is for fiscal year 2026, with 1 filings.
Visa History
In fiscal year 2026, BMW Manufacturing Co. recorded 1 H-1B LCA filings, a 0% increase from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 100%, up by 0 percentage points.
In fiscal year 2026, BMW Manufacturing Co. recorded 1 PERM filings, a 0% increase from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 100%, up by 0 percentage points.
Salary & Job
H-1B and PERM salary history at BMW Manufacturing Co., 2020–2026.
| 2026 | 110,000 ~ 125,000 | 145,896 ~ 145,896 |
| 2025 | - | 77,646 ~ 77,646 |
| 2024 | 86,424 ~ 155,896 | - |
| 2023 | - | - |
| 2022 | 91,582 ~ 144,000 | - |
| 2021 | 92,331 ~ 111,000 | - |
| 2020 | 94,576 ~ 130,042 | - |
BMW Manufacturing Co. sponsors foreign workers across diverse job fields, including Computer and Mathematical(6), Architecture and Engineering(4), Business and Financial Operations(1), for permanent employment opportunities.
BMW Manufacturing Co. supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various STEM job titles.
BMW Manufacturing Co. supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various Non-STEM job titles.
Worker Backgrounds
BMW Manufacturing Co. sponsors green cards for foreign workers, with the majority of them graduating from a select group of U.S. universities.
BMW Manufacturing Co. sponsors both STEM and Non-STEM workers, with the most sponsorships in fields as below.
BMW Manufacturing Co. sponsors green cards for foreign workers who have graduated with various degrees.
Most of BMW Manufacturing Co. recruiters come from .
BMW Manufacturing Co. sponsors green cards for foreign workers across various job levels.
BMW Manufacturing Co.'s primary office locations are in SC.
Contacts
Authorized BMW Manufacturing Co. employees listed here handle labor certification. They must work directly for BMW Manufacturing Co., not outside agents, lawyers, or HR staff. In small companies, this is often the president or operations manager.
| Christopher Joseph Foust | c***t@bmwmc.com | Global Assignments Specialist | ***5282 |
| Johanna Angel | j***l@bmwmc.com | Operational Lead, Global Assignments | ***4003 |
| KATHY KEISER | k***r@bmwmc.com | SECTION MANAGER, INTERNATIONAL HR & RECRUITING | ***6115 |
| Scott Medley | s***y@bmwmc.com | Dept. Mgr., Health Mgmt., Occup. Safety, Food Service & RCRT | ***5407 |
| Pamela Carela | p***a@bmwmc.com | Manager, Recruiting & Global Assignments | ***4180 |
FAQs
Does BMW Manufacturing Co. sponsor H-1B visas?
Does BMW Manufacturing Co. sponsor PERM (green card) applications?
Does BMW Manufacturing Co. participate in E-Verify?
Does BMW Manufacturing Co. sponsor Non-STEM job seekers?
Is BMW Manufacturing Co. an ICC?
Where does FrogHire get BMW Manufacturing Co.'s sponsorship data, and what are its limitations?
This profile summarizes public employer records, including U.S. Department of Labor LCA and PERM disclosure data. The latest annual data shown is from fiscal year 2026. An LCA is not an H-1B petition, visa approval, or current job opening. Confirm current sponsorship with the employer or recruiter.
Keep Exploring
Use practical guides to evaluate sponsorship-fit and prepare better.
Validate salary and employer signals before you apply.