Skip to content
Biostatistical Consulting logo

Biostatistical Consulting

H-1B PERM E-Verify

Founded

2007

Employees

1-10

Headquarters

Lexington, MA

Website

Socials

Overview

Does Biostatistical Consulting Sponsor H-1B Visas?

Yes. Our records show Biostatistical Consulting has filed 10 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs). The latest available data is for fiscal year 2026, with 2 filings.

Visa History

H1B Sponsorship trends

In fiscal year 2026, Biostatistical Consulting recorded 2 H-1B LCA filings, a 0% increase from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 100%, up by 0 percentage points.

PERM Sponsorship trends

In fiscal year 2024, Biostatistical Consulting recorded 1 PERM filings, a 0% increase from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 100%, up by 0 percentage points.

Salary & Job

Salary

H-1B and PERM salary history at Biostatistical Consulting, 2020–2026.

2026 72,000 ~ 95,000 -
2025 72,000 ~ 110,000 -
2024 - 90,000 ~ 105,000
2023 76,690 ~ 76,690 -
2022 76,315 ~ 99,840 -
2021 - -
2020 70,949 ~ 95,000 -
Job Fields

Biostatistical Consulting sponsors foreign workers across diverse job fields, including Computer and Mathematical(11), for permanent employment opportunities.

Computer and Mathematical 100%
STEM Job Titles

Biostatistical Consulting supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various STEM job titles.

Analyst Programmer 10 Biostatistician 1
Non-STEM Job Titles

Biostatistical Consulting supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various Non-STEM job titles.

Worker Backgrounds

School

Biostatistical Consulting sponsors green cards for foreign workers, with the majority of them graduating from a select group of U.S. universities.

Boston University 1
Major

Biostatistical Consulting sponsors both STEM and Non-STEM workers, with the most sponsorships in fields as below.

Biostatistics 1
Degree

Biostatistical Consulting sponsors green cards for foreign workers who have graduated with various degrees.

Loading...
Citizenship

Most of Biostatistical Consulting recruiters come from CHINA.

Loading...
Job Level

Biostatistical Consulting sponsors green cards for foreign workers across various job levels.

Loading...
Location

Biostatistical Consulting's primary office locations are in MA, CA.

MA 10 CA 1

Contacts

Contact

Authorized Biostatistical Consulting employees listed here handle labor certification. They must work directly for Biostatistical Consulting, not outside agents, lawyers, or HR staff. In small companies, this is often the president or operations manager.

Eugene C. Poggio g***o@biostatisticalconsulting.com President and Chief Biostatistician ***6600
Kathy Beland k***d@biostatisticalconsulting.com ***0 19

FAQs

Visa FAQs
Does Biostatistical Consulting sponsor H-1B visas?
Yes. Our records show Biostatistical Consulting has filed 10 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs). The latest available data is for fiscal year 2026, with 2 filings.
Does Biostatistical Consulting sponsor PERM (green card) applications?
Yes. Our records show Biostatistical Consulting has filed 1 PERM labor certification applications. The latest available data is for fiscal year 2024, with 1 filings.
Does Biostatistical Consulting participate in E-Verify?
The available dataset contains an E-Verify participation signal for Biostatistical Consulting. Check the official E-Verify employer search for current status.
Does Biostatistical Consulting sponsor Non-STEM job seekers?
We found no Non-STEM cases for Biostatistical Consulting in the available dataset. This does not confirm the employer's current policy for Non-STEM roles.
Is Biostatistical Consulting an ICC?
No, Biostatistical Consulting is not an ICC.
Where does FrogHire get Biostatistical Consulting's sponsorship data, and what are its limitations?

This profile summarizes public employer records, including U.S. Department of Labor LCA and PERM disclosure data. The latest annual data shown is from fiscal year 2026. An LCA is not an H-1B petition, visa approval, or current job opening. Confirm current sponsorship with the employer or recruiter.

Keep Exploring

Explore Guides

Use practical guides to evaluate sponsorship-fit and prepare better.

Try Tools

Validate salary and employer signals before you apply.