Skip to content
Bethany Christian Services logo

Bethany Christian Services

H-1B PERM E-Verify

Founded

1944

Employees

1001-5000

Headquarters

Grand Rapids, MI

Website

Socials

Overview

Does Bethany Christian Services Sponsor H-1B Visas?

Yes. Our records show Bethany Christian Services has filed 10 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs). The latest available data is for fiscal year 2026, with 2 filings.

About Bethany Christian Services

Bethany Christian Services is the nation's largest Christian nonprofit dedicated to prioritizing family well being. We support children & families through foster care, family strengthening, refugee & immigrant care, adoption, and pregnancy counseling. Join us through giving, volunteering, or advocacy to make a lasting difference in children’s lives.

Visa History

H1B Sponsorship trends

In fiscal year 2026, Bethany Christian Services recorded 2 H-1B LCA filings, a 100% increase from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 100%, up by 0 percentage points.

PERM Sponsorship trends

In fiscal year 2021, Bethany Christian Services recorded 1 PERM filings, a 0% increase from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 0%, up by 0 percentage points.

Salary & Job

Salary

H-1B and PERM salary history at Bethany Christian Services, 2020–2026.

2026 60,632 ~ 60,632 -
2025 60,611 ~ 63,000 -
2024 47,840 ~ 64,000 -
2023 37,440 ~ 37,440 -
2022 - -
2021 35,360 ~ 35,360 40,000 ~ 40,000
2020 49,979 ~ 49,979 -
Job Fields

Bethany Christian Services sponsors foreign workers across diverse job fields, including Community and Social Service(10), Management(1), for permanent employment opportunities.

Community and Social Service 90.91%
Management 9.09%
STEM Job Titles

Bethany Christian Services supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various STEM job titles.

Non-STEM Job Titles

Bethany Christian Services supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various Non-STEM job titles.

Unaccompanied Children Therapist 5 Social Worker Families First Program 2 Case Management Coordinator 1 Supervisor Families First Program 1 Regional Uc QA And Psa Coordinator 1

Worker Backgrounds

School

Bethany Christian Services sponsors green cards for foreign workers, with the majority of them graduating from a select group of U.S. universities.

Loyola University Chicago 1
Major

Bethany Christian Services sponsors both STEM and Non-STEM workers, with the most sponsorships in fields as below.

Social Work 1
Degree

Bethany Christian Services sponsors green cards for foreign workers who have graduated with various degrees.

Loading...
Citizenship

Most of Bethany Christian Services recruiters come from ITALY.

Loading...
Job Level

Bethany Christian Services sponsors green cards for foreign workers across various job levels.

Loading...
Location

Bethany Christian Services's primary office locations are in MI, PA, IN.

MI 9 PA 1 IN 1

Contacts

Contact

Authorized Bethany Christian Services employees listed here handle labor certification. They must work directly for Bethany Christian Services, not outside agents, lawyers, or HR staff. In small companies, this is often the president or operations manager.

Margarita Yates m***s@bethany.org Director of Human Resources ***7550
Brittani Anthony b***y@bethany.org Vice President of People and Compliance ***2970
Nhung Hurst n***t@bethany.org Sr. Vice President, Legal Counsel ***7745
Moraima Ruiz m***z@bethany.org ***4845

FAQs

Visa FAQs
Does Bethany Christian Services sponsor H-1B visas?
Yes. Our records show Bethany Christian Services has filed 10 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs). The latest available data is for fiscal year 2026, with 2 filings.
Does Bethany Christian Services sponsor PERM (green card) applications?
Yes. Our records show Bethany Christian Services has filed 1 PERM labor certification applications. The latest available data is for fiscal year 2021, with 1 filings.
Does Bethany Christian Services participate in E-Verify?
The available dataset contains an E-Verify participation signal for Bethany Christian Services. Check the official E-Verify employer search for current status.
Does Bethany Christian Services sponsor Non-STEM job seekers?
Our records include 11 Non-STEM cases associated with Bethany Christian Services. Review the job-title data below to judge whether that history matches a specific role.
Is Bethany Christian Services an ICC?
No, Bethany Christian Services is not an ICC.
Where does FrogHire get Bethany Christian Services's sponsorship data, and what are its limitations?

This profile summarizes public employer records, including U.S. Department of Labor LCA and PERM disclosure data. The latest annual data shown is from fiscal year 2026. An LCA is not an H-1B petition, visa approval, or current job opening. Confirm current sponsorship with the employer or recruiter.

Keep Exploring

Explore Guides

Use practical guides to evaluate sponsorship-fit and prepare better.

Try Tools

Validate salary and employer signals before you apply.