Skip to content
ASTELLAS US, LLC logo

ASTELLAS US, LLC

H-1B PERM E-Verify

Founded

2005

Employees

1-10

Headquarters

Northbrook, IL

Website

Socials

Overview

Does ASTELLAS US, LLC Sponsor H-1B Visas?

Yes. Our records show ASTELLAS US, LLC has filed 38 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs). The latest available data is for fiscal year 2026, with 4 filings.

Visa History

H1B Sponsorship trends

In fiscal year 2026, ASTELLAS US, LLC recorded 4 H-1B LCA filings, a 33.33% increase from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 100%, up by 0 percentage points.

PERM Sponsorship trends

In fiscal year 2026, ASTELLAS US, LLC recorded 1 PERM filings, a 75% decrease from the previous year. The reported certification rate was 100%, up by 100 percentage points.

Salary & Job

Salary

H-1B and PERM salary history at ASTELLAS US, LLC, 2020–2026.

2026 144,579 ~ 262,600 125,300 ~ 168,000
2025 157,500 ~ 293,000 125,300 ~ 208,800
2024 114,000 ~ 200,000 119,300 ~ 198,800
2023 125,300 ~ 208,800 114,899 ~ 230,000
2022 105,000 ~ 198,000 -
2021 115,500 ~ 250,000 125,000 ~ 145,000
2020 130,000 ~ 150,000 -
Job Fields

ASTELLAS US, LLC sponsors foreign workers across diverse job fields, including Computer and Mathematical(43), Business and Financial Operations(5), Life, Physical, and Social Science(1), for permanent employment opportunities.

Computer and Mathematical 87.76%
Business and Financial Operations 10.2%
Life, Physical, and Social Science 2.04%
STEM Job Titles

ASTELLAS US, LLC supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various STEM job titles.

Aia Data Operations Sr Manager 5 Is Corporate Commercial Partner Manager 3 Clinical Data Engineer 2 Analytics Infrastructure & Operations Manager 2 HR Systems Manager 2
Non-STEM Job Titles

ASTELLAS US, LLC supports foreign workers for permanent employment in various Non-STEM job titles.

Info Systems Corporate Commercial Partner Us Manager 1 Director 1 Is Corporate Commercial Partner Manager 1 Solution Delivery Manager 1 Mgr Info Systems Corporate Commercial Partner Me 1

Worker Backgrounds

School

ASTELLAS US, LLC sponsors green cards for foreign workers, with the majority of them graduating from a select group of U.S. universities.

University of Silicon Valley 1 Illinois State University 1 University of Illinois Chicago 1 Lawrence Technological University 1
Major

ASTELLAS US, LLC sponsors both STEM and Non-STEM workers, with the most sponsorships in fields as below.

Computer Science 1 Computer Information Systems 1 Medical Science 1 Technology Project Management 1 Management Information Systems 1
Degree

ASTELLAS US, LLC sponsors green cards for foreign workers who have graduated with various degrees.

Loading...
Citizenship

Most of ASTELLAS US, LLC recruiters come from INDIA, JAPAN.

Loading...
Job Level

ASTELLAS US, LLC sponsors green cards for foreign workers across various job levels.

Loading...
Location

ASTELLAS US, LLC's primary office locations are in IL, MA, CA, TX, NJ.

IL 44 MA 2 CA 1 TX 1 NJ 1

Contacts

Contact

Authorized ASTELLAS US, LLC employees listed here handle labor certification. They must work directly for ASTELLAS US, LLC, not outside agents, lawyers, or HR staff. In small companies, this is often the president or operations manager.

Sakana Ravichandran s***n@astellas.com People Services Operations Advisor ***2580
Carlyle Brousseau c***u@astellas.com People Services Operations Team Lead ***2580
Dana Marston d***n@astellas.com Senior Manager, Talent Acquisition ***2580
Pamela Sande Caballero Zucki p***o@astellas.com Talent Acquisition Senior Manager ***6413
Walter Garcia w***a@astellas.com Assistant Director, Human Resources ***6413
Lissy Baca l***a@astellas.com Manager, Talent Acquisition ***3055

FAQs

Visa FAQs
Does ASTELLAS US, LLC sponsor H-1B visas?
Yes. Our records show ASTELLAS US, LLC has filed 38 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs). The latest available data is for fiscal year 2026, with 4 filings.
Does ASTELLAS US, LLC sponsor PERM (green card) applications?
Yes. Our records show ASTELLAS US, LLC has filed 11 PERM labor certification applications. The latest available data is for fiscal year 2026, with 1 filings.
Does ASTELLAS US, LLC participate in E-Verify?
The available dataset contains an E-Verify participation signal for ASTELLAS US, LLC. Check the official E-Verify employer search for current status.
Does ASTELLAS US, LLC sponsor Non-STEM job seekers?
Our records include 5 Non-STEM cases associated with ASTELLAS US, LLC. Review the job-title data below to judge whether that history matches a specific role.
Is ASTELLAS US, LLC an ICC?
No, ASTELLAS US, LLC is not an ICC.
Where does FrogHire get ASTELLAS US, LLC's sponsorship data, and what are its limitations?

This profile summarizes public employer records, including U.S. Department of Labor LCA and PERM disclosure data. The latest annual data shown is from fiscal year 2026. An LCA is not an H-1B petition, visa approval, or current job opening. Confirm current sponsorship with the employer or recruiter.

Keep Exploring

Explore Guides

Use practical guides to evaluate sponsorship-fit and prepare better.

Try Tools

Validate salary and employer signals before you apply.